Holiday Timetables

timetable-TABLET

Across the year, public holidays will affect our bus network across Lanarkshire. Below are details of our holiday timetables for this current year.

Service 41 Lanark to Hamilton Bus Station Holiday Timetable

Service 41 Holidays

Service 41 Lanark Interchange to Hamilton Bus Station Holidays Timetable
Lanark Interchange Braidwood Carluke Cross Bogside Wishaw Cross Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Motherwell Library Hamilton, Low Patrick St Hamilton Bus Station
S 0655 0701 0709 0714 0723 0731 0734
0713 0722 0728 0734 0742 0747 0756 0804 0807
0740 0749 0755 0801 0809 0814 0823 0831 0834
0813 0822 0828 0834 0842 0847 0856 0904 0907
0840 0849 0855 0901 0909 0914 0924 0934 0937
then at
13 22 28 34 42 47 56 03 07
40 49 55 01 09 14 23 30 34
minutes past each hour until
1640 1649 1655 1701 1709 1714 1724 1734 1737
1713 1722 1728 1734 1742 1747 1756 1804 1807
1740 1749 1755 1801 1809 1814 1823 1831 1834
1810 1820 1825 1831 1838
1840 1848 1853 1858
1910 1918 1923 1928
Service 41 Hamilton Bus Station to Lanark Interchange Holidays Timetable
Hamilton Bus Station Hamilton Keith St Motherwell, Brandon Parade Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop Wishaw Cross Bogside Carluke Cross Braidwood Lanark Interchange
0653 0658 0703 0711
0720 0725 0730 0738
0735 0740 0746 0754 0800 0809
0737 0741 0750 0801 0806 0812 0820 0826 0835
0810 0814 0823 0834 0839 0845 0853 0859 0908
0840 0844 0853 0904 0909 0915 0923 0929 0938
0910 0914 0923 0934 0939 0945 0953 0959 1008
0940 0944 0953 1004 1009 1015 1023 1029 1038
then at
10 14 23 34 39 45 53 59 08
40 44 53 04 09 15 23 29 38
minutes past each hour until
1740 1744 1753 1804 1809 1815 1823 1829 1838
1810 1814 1823 1834 1839 1845 1853 1859 1908
1837 1841 1850 1901 1906 1912 1920 T

Service 41 Holidays

Lanark Interchange 0713 0740 0813 0840 13 40 mins 1640 1713 1740 1810 1840 1910
Braidwood S 0722 0749 0822 0849 22 49 1649 1722 1749 1820 1848 1918
Carluke Cross 0655 0728 0755 0828 0855 then 28 55 past 1655 1728 1755 1825 1853 1923
Bogside 0701 0734 0801 0834 0901 34 01 1701 1734 1801 1831 1858 1928
Wishaw Cross 0709 0742 0809 0842 0909 42 09 each 1709 1742 1809 1838
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd 0714 0747 0814 0847 0914 47 14 1714 1747 1814
Motherwell Library 0723 0756 0823 0856 0924 at 56 24 hour 1724 1756 1823
Hamilton, Low Patrick St 0731 0804 0831 0904 0934 04 34 1734 1804 1831
Hamilton Bus Station 0734 0807 0834 0907 0937 07 37 until 1737 1807 1834
Hamilton Bus Station 0737 0810 0840 0910 0940 10 40 1740 1810 1837
Hamilton Keith St 0741 0814 0844 0914 0944 14 44 mins 1744 1814 1841
Motherwell, Brandon Parade 0750 0823 0853 0923 0953 then 23 53 1753 1823 1850
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd 0801 0834 0904 0934 1004 34 04 past 1804 1834 1901
Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop 0735
Wishaw Cross 0740 0806 0839 0909 0939 1009 39 09 each 1809 1839 1906
Bogside 0653 0720 0746 0812 0845 0915 0945 1015 45 15 1815 1845 1912
Carluke Cross 0658 0725 0754 0820 0853 0923 0953 1023 at 53 23 hour 1823 1853 1920
Braidwood 0703 0730 0800 0826 0859 0929 0959 1029 59 29 1829 1859 T
Lanark Interchange 0711 0738 0809 0835 0908 0938 1008 1038 08 38 until 1838 1908

Journey Codes:-

  • S = Starts at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes earlier
  • T = Terminates at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes later

Diverted Service 56 Shotts to North Motherwell, Watling Street Holiday Timetable

Temporary Service 56 Shotts to North Motherwell, Watling Street Holiday Timetable
North Motherwell Motherwell Brandon Pde Netherton (Stenton Cres) Wishaw General Hosp Wishaw, Kenilworth Ave Newmains Cross Bonkle Church Allanton (Kingshill Rd) Springhill Rd Stane Corner Shotts, Co-op Shotts, Minard Rd  Shotts, Co-op Stane Corner Springhill Rd Allanton (Kingshill Rd) Bonkle Church Newmains Cross Wishaw Main St Wishaw General Hospital Netherton (Stenton Cres) Motherwell Brandon Pde  North Motherwell
07:45 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:03 08:11 08:16 08:18 08:27 08:35
08:15 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:33 08:41 08:46 08:48 08:57 09:05
07:40 07:50 07:57 07:59 08:04 08:10 08:12 08:16 08:21 08:25 0831 0834 0839 08:45 08:49 08:54 08:59 09:03 09:11 09:16 09:18 09:27 09:35
08:00 08:10 08:17 08:19 08:24 08:30 08:32 08:36 08:41 08:45 0851 0854 0859 09:05 09:09 09:14 09:19 09:23 09:31 09:36 09:38 09:47 09:55
08:40 08:50 08:57 08:59 09:04 09:10 09:12 09:16 09:21 09:25 0931 0934 0939 09:45 09:49 09:54 09:59 10:03 10:11 10:16 10:18 10:27 10:35
09:10 09:20 09:27 09:29 09:34 09:40 09:42 09:46 09:51 09:55 1006 1009 1014 10:20 10:24 10:29 10:34 10:38 10:46 10:51 10:53 11:02 11:10
09:40 09:50 09:57 09:59 10:04 10:10 10:12 10:16 10:21 10:25 1031 1034 1039 10:45 10:49 10:54 10:59 11:03 11:11 11:16 11:18 11:27 11:35
10:00 10:10 10:17 10:19 10:24 10:30 10:32 10:36 10:41 10:45 1051 1054 1059 11:05 11:09 11:14 11:19 11:23 11:31 11:36 11:38 11:47 11:55
10:40 10:50 10:57 10:59 11:04 11:10 11:12 11:16 11:21 11:25 1131 1134 1139 11:45 11:49 11:54 11:59 12:03 12:11 12:16 12:18 12:27 12:35
11:15 11:25 11:32 11:34 11:39 11:45 11:47 11:51 11:56 12:00 1206 1209 1214 12:20 12:24 12:29 12:34 12:38 12:46 12:51 12:53 13:02 13:10
11:40 11:50 11:57 11:59 12:04 12:10 12:12 12:16 12:21 12:25 1231 1234 1239 12:45 12:49 12:54 12:59 13:03 13:11 13:16 13:18 13:27 13:35
12:00 12:10 12:17 12:19 12:24 12:30 12:32 12:36 12:41 12:45 1251 1254 1259 13:05 13:09 13:14 13:19 13:23 13:31 13:36 13:38 13:47 13:55
12:40 12:50 12:57 12:59 13:04 13:10 13:12 13:16 13:21 13:25 1331 1334 1339 13:45 13:49 13:54 13:59 14:03 14:11 14:16 14:18 14:27 14:35
13:15 13:25 13:32 13:34 13:39 13:45 13:47 13:51 13:56 14:00 1406 1409 1414 14:20 14:24 14:29 14:34 14:38 14:46 14:51 14:53 15:02 15:10
13:40 13:50 13:57 13:59 14:04 14:10 14:12 14:16 14:21 14:25 1431 1434 1439 14:45 14:49 14:54 14:59 15:03 15:11 15:16 15:18 15:27 15:35
14:00 14:10 14:17 14:19 14:24 14:30 14:32 14:36 14:41 14:45 1451 1454 1459 15:05 15:09 15:14 15:19 15:23 15:31 15:36 15:38 15:47 15:55
14:40 14:50 14:57 14:59 15:04 15:10 15:12 15:16 15:21 15:25 1531 1534 1539 15:45 15:49 15:54 15:59 16:03 16:11 16:16 16:18 16:27 16:35
15:15 15:25 15:32 15:34 15:39 15:45 15:47 15:51 15:56 16:00 1606 1609 1614 16:20 16:24 16:29 16:34 16:38 16:46 16:51 16:53 17:02 17:10
15:40 15:50 15:57 15:59 16:04 16:10 16:12 16:16 16:21 16:25 1631 1634 1639 16:45 16:49 16:54 16:59 17:03 17:11 17:16 17:18 17:27 17:35
16:00 16:10 16:17 16:19 16:24 16:30 16:32 16:36 16:41 16:45 1651 1654 1659 17:05 17:09 17:14 17:19 17:23 17:31 17:36 17:38 17:47 17:55
16:40 16:50 16:57 16:59 17:04 17:10 17:12 17:16 17:21 17:25 1730 1733 1738
17:15 17:25 17:32 17:34 17:39 17:45 17:47 17:51 17:56 18:00 1803 1808 1813
17:40 17:50 17:57 17:59 18:04 18:10 18:12 18:16 18:21 18:25 1830 1833 1838
18:00 18:10 18:17 18:19 18:24 18:30 18:32
North Motherwell 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:00
Motherwell Brandon Pde 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:25 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:25 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:25 17:50 18:10
Netherton (Stenton Cres) 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:32 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:32 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:32 17:57 18:17
Wishaw General Hosp 07:59 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:34 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:34 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:34 17:59 18:19
Wishaw, Kenilworth Ave 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:39 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:39 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:39 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:39 18:04 18:24
Newmains Cross 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:30
Bonkle Church 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:47 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:47 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:47 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:32
Allanton (Kingshill Rd) 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:51 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:51 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:16
Springhill Rd 08:21 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:56 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:56 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:21
Stane Corner 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:45 11:25 12:00 12:25 12:45 13:25 14:00 14:25 14:45 15:25 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:25
Shotts, Co-op 0831 0851 0931 1006 1031 1051 1131 1206 1231 1251 1331 1406 1431 1451 1531 1606 1631 1651 1730 1803 1830
Shotts, Minard Rd  0834 0854 0934 1009 1034 1054 1134 1209 1234 1254 1334 1409 1434 1454 1534 1609 1634 1654 1733 1808 1833
Shotts, Co-op 0839 0859 0939 1014 1039 1059 1139 1214 1239 1259 1339 1414 1439 1459 1539 1614 1639 1659 1738 1813 1838
Stane Corner 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:20 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:05
Springhill Rd 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:24 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:09
Allanton (Kingshill Rd) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:29 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:29 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:14
Bonkle Church 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:34 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:34 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:34 16:59 17:19
Newmains Cross 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:38 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:23
Wishaw Main St 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:46 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:46 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:46 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:46 17:11 17:31
Wishaw General Hospital 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:51 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:51 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:51 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:36
Netherton (Stenton Cres) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:53 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:53 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:38
Motherwell Brandon Pde  08:27 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:27 11:02 11:27 11:47 12:27 13:02 13:27 13:47 14:27 15:02 15:27 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:47
North Motherwell 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:35 11:10 11:35 11:55 12:35 13:10 13:35 13:55 14:35 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:35 17:55