Service 41 Lanark to Hamilton Bus Station Timetable

timetable-TABLET

Our Service 41 route covers Lanark Interchange to Hamilton Bus Station up to every 15 minutes. JMB Travel’s local bus network offers you fantastic value travel across Lanarkshire with a wide range of tickets available to suit your journey.

Service 41 Route

  • Lanark Interchange
  • Braidwood
  • Carluke Cross
  • Bogside
  • Wishaw Cross
  • Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd
  • Motherwell Library
  • Hamilton, Low Patrick St
  • Hamilton Bus Station

Service 41 Lanark to Hamilton Bus Station Timetable

The following timetables for our Service 41, are effective as of 16th November 2016.

Download our Service 41 Timetable as a PDF

Service 41 Monday to Friday

Service 41 Lanark Interchange to Hamilton Bus Station Monday to Friday Timetable
Lanark Interchange Braidwood Carluke Cross Bogside Wishaw Cross Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Motherwell Library Hamilton, Low Patrick St Hamilton Bus Station
  S 0613 0619 0627 0632 0641 0647 0650
  S 0628 0634 0642 0647 0656 0702 0705
0627 0637 0643 0649 0657 0702 0711 0717 0720
0642 0652 0658 0704 0712 0717 0726 0732 0735
0657 0707 0713 0719 0727 0732 0741 0747 0750
0712 0722 0728 0734 0742 0747 0756 0802 0805
then every 15 mins
12 22 28 34 42 47 56 02 05
27 37 43 49 57 02 11 17 20
42 52 58 04 12 17 26 32 35
57 07 13 19 27 32 41 47 50
until
1627 1637 1643 1649 1657 1702 1711 1717 1720
1642 1652 1658 1704 1712 1717 1726 1732 1735
1657 1707 1713 1719 1727 1732 1741 1747 1750
1712 1722 1728 1734 1742 1747 1756 1802 1805
1727 1737 1743 1749 1757 1802 1811 1817 1820
1735 1745 1751 1759        
1744 1754 1800 1806        
1800 1810 1816 1822 1828        
1814 1824 1830 1836        
1830 1840 1846 1852 1858        
1844 1854 1900 1906        
1900 1910 1916 1922 1928        
1914 1924 1930 1936        
Service 41 Hamilton Bus Station to Lanark Interchange Monday to Friday Timetable
Hamilton Bus Station Hamilton Keith St Motherwell, Brandon Parade Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop Wishaw Cross Bogside Carluke Cross Braidwood Lanark Interchange
  0606 0611 0616 0625
  0621 0626 0631 0640
  0636 0641 0646 0655
  0631 0637 0643 0651 0657 0708
  0658 0705 0711 0722
  0657 0703 0709 0717 0723 0734
  0709 0713 0721 0729 0735 0746
0653 0657 0707 0719 0726 0732 0740 0746 0757
0708 0712 0722 0734 0741 0747 0755 0801 0812
0723 0727 0737 0749 0756 0802 0810 0816 0827
0738 0742 0752 0804 0811 0817 0825 0831 0842
0753 0757 0807 0819 0826 0832 0840 0846 0857
0808 0812 0822 0834 0841 0847 0855 0901 0912
then every 15 mins
08 12 22 34   41 47 55 01 12
23 27 37 49   56 02 10 16 27
38 42 52 04   11 17 25 31 42
53 57 07 19   26 32 40 46 57
until
1723 1727 1737 1749 1756 1802 1810 1816 1827
1738 1742 1752 1804 1811 1817 1825 1831 1842
1753 1757 1807 1819 1826 1832 1840 1846 1857
1807 1812 1822 1834 1841 1847 1855 1901 1912
1823 1827 1837 1849 1856 1902 1910 T

Service 41 Monday to Friday

Lanark Interchange                   0627 0642 0657 0712   1627 1642 1657 1712 1727 1735 1744 1800 1814 1830 1844 1900 1914
Braidwood               S S 0637 0652 0707 0722 then 1637 1652 1707 1722 1737 1745 1754 1810 1824 1840 1854 1910 1924
Carluke Cross               0613 0628 0643 0658 0713 0728   1643 1658 1713 1728 1743 1751 1800 1816 1830 1846 1900 1916 1930
Bogside               0619 0634 0649 0704 0719 0734 every 1649 1704 1719 1734 1749 1759 1806 1822 1836 1852 1906 1922 1936
Wishaw Cross               0627 0642 0657 0712 0727 0742   1657 1712 1727 1742 1757 1828 1858 1928
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd               0632 0647 0702 0717 0732 0747 15 1702 1717 1732 1747 1802                
Motherwell Library               0641 0656 0711 0726 0741 0756 mins 1711 1726 1741 1756 1811                
Hamilton, Low Patrick St               0647 0702 0717 0732 0747 0802   1717 1732 1747 1802 1817                
Hamilton Bus Station               0650 0705 0720 0735 0750 0805 until 1720 1735 1750 1805 1820                
Hamilton Bus Station 0653 0708 0723 0738 0753 0808   1723 1738 1753 1807 1823                
Hamilton Keith St 0657 0712 0727 0742 0757 0812 then 1727 1742 1757 1812 1827                
Motherwell, Brandon Parade               0707 0722 0737 0752 0807 0822   1737 1752 1807 1822 1837                
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd 0719 0734 0749 0804 0819 0834 every 1749 1804 1819 1834 1849                
Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop 0631 0657 0709                  
Wishaw Cross 0637 0703 0713 0726 0741 0756 0811 0826 0841   1756 1811 1826 1841 1856                
Bogside 0606 0621 0636 0643 0658 0709 0721 0732 0747 0802 0817 0832 0847 15 1802 1817 1832 1847 1902                
Carluke Cross 0611 0626 0641 0651 0705 0717 0729 0740 0755 0810 0825 0840 0855 mins 1810 1825 1840 1855 1910                
Braidwood 0616 0631 0646 0657 0711 0723 0735 0746 0801 0816 0831 0846 0901   1816 1831 1846 1901 T                
Lanark Interchange 0625 0640 0655 0708 0722 0734 0746 0757 0812 0827 0842 0857 0912 until 1827 1842 1857 1912                

Journey Codes:-

  • S = Starts at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes earlier
  • T = Terminates at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes later

Service 41 Saturday

Service 41 Lanark Interchange to Hamilton Bus Station Saturday Timetable
Lanark Interchange Braidwood Carluke Cross Bogside Wishaw Cross Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Motherwell Library Hamilton, Low Patrick St Hamilton Bus Station
      07:04 07:12 07:17 07:26 07:33 07:35
06:57 07:07 07:13 07:19 07:27 07:32 07:41 07:48 07:50
                 
07:17 07:27 07:33 07:39 07:47 07:52 08:01 08:08 08:10
                 
07:47 07:57 08:03 08:09 08:17 08:22 08:31 08:38 08:40
                 
08:17 08:27 08:33 08:39 08:47 08:52 09:01 09:08 09:10
08:42 08:52 08:58 09:04 09:12 09:17 09:26 09:33 09:35
08:57 09:07 09:13 09:19 09:27 09:32 09:41 09:48 09:50
09:12 09:22 09:28 09:34 09:42 09:47 09:56 10:03 10:05
09:27 09:37 09:43 09:49 09:57 10:02 10:11 10:18 10:20
09:42 09:52 09:58 10:04 10:12 10:17 10:26 10:33 10:35
09:57 10:07 10:13 10:19 10:27 10:32 10:41 10:48 10:50
then every 15 mins until
16:57 17:07 17:13 17:19 17:27 17:32 17:41 17:48 17:50
17:12 17:22 17:28 17:34 17:42 17:47 17:56 18:03 18:05
17:27 17:37 17:43 17:49 17:57 18:02 18:11 18:18 18:20
17:32 17:42 17:48 17:54          
17:42 17:52 17:58 18:04 18:12        
17:57 18:07 18:13 18:19          
18:12 18:22 18:28 18:34 18:42        
18:27 18:37 18:43 18:49          
18:42 18:52 18:58 19:04          
18:57 19:07 19:13 19:19          
Service 41 Hamilton Bus Station to Lanark Interchange Saturday Timetable
Hamilton Bus Station Hamilton Keith St Motherwell, Brandon Parade Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop Wishaw Cross Bogside Carluke Cross Braidwood Lanark Interchange
            06:36 06:41 06:46 06:55
                   
            06:56 07:01 07:06 07:15
                   
        07:04 07:10 07:16 07:24 07:30 07:41
                   
        07:34 07:40 07:46 07:54 08:00 08:11
            08:06 08:14 08:20 08:31
07:38 07:41 07:52 08:04   08:10 08:16 08:24 08:30 08:41
07:53 07:56 08:07 08:19   08:25 08:31 08:39 08:45 08:56
            08:51 08:59 09:05 09:16
08:23 08:26 08:37 08:49   08:55 09:01 09:09 09:15 09:26
            09:21 09:29 09:35 09:46
08:53 08:56 09:07 09:19   09:25 09:31 09:39 09:45 09:56
            09:51 09:59 10:05 10:16
09:23 09:26 09:37 09:49   09:55 10:01 10:09 10:15 10:26
09:38 09:41 09:52 10:04   10:10 10:16 10:24 10:30 10:41
09:53 09:56 10:07 10:19   10:25 10:31 10:39 10:45 10:56
10:08 10:11 10:22 10:34   10:40 10:46 10:54 11:00 11:11
10:23 10:26 10:37 10:49   10:55 11:01 11:09 11:15 11:26
10:38 10:41 10:52 11:04   11:10 11:16 11:24 11:30 11:41
10:53 10:56 11:07 11:19   11:25 11:31 11:39 11:45 11:56
then every 15 mins until
17:53 17:56 18:07 18:19   18:25 18:31 18:39 18:45 18:56
18:07 18:11 18:22 18:34   18:40 18:46 18:54 T  
18:23 18:26 18:37 18:49   18:55        

Journey Codes:-

  • S = Starts at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes earlier
  • T = Terminates at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes later

Service 41 Saturday

Lanark Interchange                   06:57   07:17   07:47   08:17 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57   16:57 17:12 17:27 17:32 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57
Braidwood                   07:07   07:27   07:57   08:27 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 then 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07
Carluke Cross                   07:13   07:33   08:03   08:33 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 every 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13
Bogside       .         07:04 07:19   07:39   08:09   08:39 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 15 17:19 17:34 17:49 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19
Wishaw Cross                 07:12 07:27   07:47   08:17   08:47 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 minutes 17:27 17:42 17:57   18:12   18:42      
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd                 07:17 07:32   07:52   08:22   08:52 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 until 17:32 17:47 18:02              
Motherwell Library                 07:26 07:41   08:01   08:31   09:01 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41   17:41 17:56 18:11              
Hamilton, Low Patrick St                 07:33 07:48   08:08   08:38   09:08 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48   17:48 18:03 18:18              
Hamilton Bus Station                 07:35 07:50   08:10   08:40   09:10 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50   17:50 18:05 18:20              
Hamilton Bus Station                 07:38 07:53   08:23   08:53   09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53   17:53 18:07 18:23              
Hamilton Keith St                 07:41 07:56   08:26   08:56   09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 then 17:56 18:11 18:26              
Motherwell, Brandon Parade                 07:52 08:07   08:37   09:07   09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 every  18:07 18:22 18:37              
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd                 08:04 08:19   08:49   09:19   09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 15 18:19 18:34 18:49              
Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop         07:04   07:34                               minutes                    
Wishaw Cross         07:10   07:40   08:10 08:25   08:55   09:25   09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 until 18:25 18:40 18:55              
Bogside Bogside 06:36   06:56   07:16   07:46 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31   18:31 18:46                
Carluke Cross 06:41   07:01   07:24   07:54 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39   18:39 18:54                
Braidwood 06:46   07:06   07:30   08:00 08:20 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45   18:45 T                
Lanark Interchange 06:55   07:15   07:41   08:11 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:16 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:16 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56   18:56                  

Journey Codes:-

  • S = Starts at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes earlier
  • T = Terminates at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes later

Download our Service 41 Timetable as a PDF

Tickets

You can buy tickets for this service on the bus. With our DAYsaver and WEEKsaver tickets you can take advantage of our whole network with unlimited travel at low prices with great savings. More about tickets.

Holiday Services

During holidays, our service routes and timetables change. Find out more about our holiday services.

Service 41 Holidays

Service 41 Lanark Interchange to Hamilton Bus Station Holidays Timetable
Lanark Interchange Braidwood Carluke Cross Bogside Wishaw Cross Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Motherwell Library Hamilton, Low Patrick St Hamilton Bus Station
S 0655 0701 0709 0714 0723 0731 0734
0713 0722 0728 0734 0742 0747 0756 0804 0807
0740 0749 0755 0801 0809 0814 0823 0831 0834
0813 0822 0828 0834 0842 0847 0856 0904 0907
0840 0849 0855 0901 0909 0914 0924 0934 0937
then at
13 22 28 34 42 47 56 03 07
40 49 55 01 09 14 23 30 34
minutes past each hour until
1640 1649 1655 1701 1709 1714 1724 1734 1737
1713 1722 1728 1734 1742 1747 1756 1804 1807
1740 1749 1755 1801 1809 1814 1823 1831 1834
1810 1820 1825 1831 1838
1840 1848 1853 1858
1910 1918 1923 1928
Service 41 Hamilton Bus Station to Lanark Interchange Holidays Timetable
Hamilton Bus Station Hamilton Keith St Motherwell, Brandon Parade Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop Wishaw Cross Bogside Carluke Cross Braidwood Lanark Interchange
0653 0658 0703 0711
0720 0725 0730 0738
0735 0740 0746 0754 0800 0809
0737 0741 0750 0801 0806 0812 0820 0826 0835
0810 0814 0823 0834 0839 0845 0853 0859 0908
0840 0844 0853 0904 0909 0915 0923 0929 0938
0910 0914 0923 0934 0939 0945 0953 0959 1008
0940 0944 0953 1004 1009 1015 1023 1029 1038
then at
10 14 23 34 39 45 53 59 08
40 44 53 04 09 15 23 29 38
minutes past each hour until
1740 1744 1753 1804 1809 1815 1823 1829 1838
1810 1814 1823 1834 1839 1845 1853 1859 1908
1837 1841 1850 1901 1906 1912 1920 T

Service 41 Holidays

Lanark Interchange 0713 0740 0813 0840 13 40 mins 1640 1713 1740 1810 1840 1910
Braidwood S 0722 0749 0822 0849 22 49 1649 1722 1749 1820 1848 1918
Carluke Cross 0655 0728 0755 0828 0855 then 28 55 past 1655 1728 1755 1825 1853 1923
Bogside 0701 0734 0801 0834 0901 34 01 1701 1734 1801 1831 1858 1928
Wishaw Cross 0709 0742 0809 0842 0909 42 09 each 1709 1742 1809 1838
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd 0714 0747 0814 0847 0914 47 14 1714 1747 1814
Motherwell Library 0723 0756 0823 0856 0924 at 56 24 hour 1724 1756 1823
Hamilton, Low Patrick St 0731 0804 0831 0904 0934 04 34 1734 1804 1831
Hamilton Bus Station 0734 0807 0834 0907 0937 07 37 until 1737 1807 1834
Hamilton Bus Station 0737 0810 0840 0910 0940 10 40 1740 1810 1837
Hamilton Keith St 0741 0814 0844 0914 0944 14 44 mins 1744 1814 1841
Motherwell, Brandon Parade 0750 0823 0853 0923 0953 then 23 53 1753 1823 1850
Wishaw Hospital, Glasgow Rd 0801 0834 0904 0934 1004 34 04 past 1804 1834 1901
Wishaw Hospital Bus Stop 0735
Wishaw Cross 0740 0806 0839 0909 0939 1009 39 09 each 1809 1839 1906
Bogside 0653 0720 0746 0812 0845 0915 0945 1015 45 15 1815 1845 1912
Carluke Cross 0658 0725 0754 0820 0853 0923 0953 1023 at 53 23 hour 1823 1853 1920
Braidwood 0703 0730 0800 0826 0859 0929 0959 1029 59 29 1829 1859 T
Lanark Interchange 0711 0738 0809 0835 0908 0938 1008 1038 08 38 until 1838 1908

Journey Codes:-

  • S = Starts at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes earlier
  • T = Terminates at Carluke, Tesco 2 minutes later

Download our Service 41 Timetable as a PDF