Service 56 Shotts to North Motherwell Timetable

timetable-TABLET

Our Service 56 route covers Shotts to North Motherwell up to every 15 minutes. JMB Travel’s local bus network offers you fantastic value travel across Lanarkshire with a wide range of tickets available to suit your journey.

Service 56 Route

This service stops at:

  • Shotts Baton Road
  • Shotts Main Street
  • Shotts Springhill Road
  • Allanton
  • Bonkle Church
  • Newmains Cross
  • Wishaw Cross
  • Wishaw General Hospital
  • Netherton Cross
  • Motherwell Cross
  • North Motherwell, Watling Street

Service 56 Timetable

This route’s timetable is valid from 17 August 2017.

Download Service 56 Timetable as a pdf

Service 56 Shotts to North Motherwell, Watling Street Monday to Friday Timetable
        AAA              
Shotts Baton Road   0620063506500705071507300745080008150830084509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:30
Shotts Main Street   0629064406590714072407390754080908240839085409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:39
Shotts Springhill Road   0633064807030718072807430758081308280843085809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:43
Allanton   0638065307080723073307480803081808330848090309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:48
Bonkle Church   0642065707120727073707520807082208370852090709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:52
Newmains Cross 060406240644065907140729073907540809082408390854090909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:54
Wishaw Cross 061206320652070707220737074708020817083208470902091709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:02
Wishaw General Hospital 061806380658071307280743075308080823083808530908092309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:08
Netherton Cross 062006400700071507300745075508100825084008550910092509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:10
Motherwell Cross 063106510712072707420757080708220837085209070922093709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:22
Watling Street 064107010724073907540809081908340849090409190934094910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:34
         P                
Watling Street0634065407120727074207570812082208370852090709220937095210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:37
Motherwell Precinct0646070607240739075408090824083408490904091909:340949100410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:49
Netherton Cross0657071707350750080508200835084509000915093009451000101510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:00
Wishaw General Hospital0659071907370752080708220837084709020917093209471002101710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:02
Wishaw Kenilworth Ave0705072507430758081308280843085309080923093809531008102310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:08
Newmains Cross0712073207500805082008350850090009150930094510001015103010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:15
Bonkle Church0716073607540809082408390854090409190934094910041019103410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:19
Allanton0720074007580813082808430858090809230938095310081023103810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:23
Shotts Springhill Road0725074508030818083308480903091309280943095810131028104310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:28
Shotts Main Street0729074908080822083708520907091709320947100210171032104711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:32
Shotts Baton Road0737075708150830084509000915092509400955101010251040105511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:40
                          
          P               
Shotts Baton Road11:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:27 
Shotts Main Street11:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:36 
Shotts Springhill Road11:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:40 
Allanton12:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:45 
Bonkle Church12:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:49 
Newmains Cross12:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:51 
Wishaw Cross12:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4717:59 
Wishaw General Hospital12:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:05 
Netherton Cross12:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55  
Motherwell Cross12:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:07  
Watling Street12:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:19  
            AA            
Watling Street12:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:22  
Motherwell Precinct13:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:34  
Netherton Cross13:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45  
Wishaw General Hospital13:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:47  
Wishaw Kenilworth Ave13:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:53  
Newmains Cross13:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:00  
Bonkle Church13:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:04  
Allanton13:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:53   
Shotts Springhill Road13:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:58   
Shotts Main Street13:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:02   
Shotts Baton Road13:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:10  

Service 56 Monday to Friday

        AAA                                        
Shotts Baton Road   0620063506500705071507300745080008150830084509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:30                          
Shotts Main Street   0629064406590714072407390754080908240839085409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:39                          
Shotts Springhill Road   0633064807030718072807430758081308280843085809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:43                          
Allanton   0638065307080723073307480803081808330848090309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:48                          
Bonkle Church   0642065707120727073707520807082208370852090709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:52                          
Newmains Cross 060406240644065907140729073907540809082408390854090909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:54                          
Wishaw Cross 061206320652070707220737074708020817083208470902091709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:02                          
Wishaw General Hospital 061806380658071307280743075308080823083808530908092309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:08                          
Netherton Cross 062006400700071507300745075508100825084008550910092509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:10                          
Motherwell Cross 063106510712072707420757080708220837085209070922093709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:22                          
Watling Street 064107010724073907540809081908340849090409190934094910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:34                          
         P                                          
Watling Street0634065407120727074207570812082208370852090709220937095210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:37                          
Motherwell Precinct0646070607240739075408090824083408490904091909:340949100410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:49                          
Netherton Cross0657071707350750080508200835084509000915093009451000101510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:00                          
Wishaw General Hospital0659071907370752080708220837084709020917093209471002101710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:02                          
Wishaw Kenilworth Ave0705072507430758081308280843085309080923093809531008102310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:08                          
Newmains Cross0712073207500805082008350850090009150930094510001015103010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:15                          
Bonkle Church0716073607540809082408390854090409190934094910041019103410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:19                          
Allanton0720074007580813082808430858090809230938095310081023103810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:23                          
Shotts Springhill Road0725074508030818083308480903091309280943095810131028104310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:28                          
Shotts Main Street0729074908080822083708520907091709320947100210171032104711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:32                          
Shotts Baton Road0737075708150830084509000915092509400955101010251040105511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:40                          
                                                    
          P                                         
Shotts Baton Road11:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:27                           
Shotts Main Street11:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:36                           
Shotts Springhill Road11:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:40                           
Allanton12:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:45                           
Bonkle Church12:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:49                           
Newmains Cross12:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:51                           
Wishaw Cross12:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4717:59                           
Wishaw General Hospital12:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:05                           
Netherton Cross12:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55                            
Motherwell Cross12:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:07                            
Watling Street12:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:19                            
            AA                                      
Watling Street12:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:22                            
Motherwell Precinct13:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:34                            
Netherton Cross13:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45                            
Wishaw General Hospital13:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:47                            
Wishaw Kenilworth Ave13:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:53                            
Newmains Cross13:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:00                            
Bonkle Church13:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:04                            
Allanton13:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:53                             
Shotts Springhill Road13:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:58                             
Shotts Main Street13:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:02                             
Shotts Baton Road13:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:10                            

KEY – P-THESE JOURNEYS EXTENDS TO PIRNMILL TURNING CIRCLE IN NORTH MOTHERWELL & A-THESE JOURNEYS ENTER AND EXIT THE LOANING BY HAMILTON RD ON SCHOOL DAYS ONLY

Service 56 Saturday

Service 56 Shotts to North Motherwell, Watling Street Saturday Timetable
SHOTTS TERMINUS STANE CORNER SPRINGHILL ROAD ALLANTON BONKLE CHURCH NEWMAINS CROSS WISHAW MAIN STREET WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL NETHERTON MOTHERWELL PRECINCT NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St
          06:58 07:06 07:12 07:14 07:24 07:35
07:03 07:14 07:19 07:24 07:28 07:31 07:39 07:45 07:47 07:58 08:08
07:38 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:03 08:06 08:14 08:20 08:22 08:33 08:43
08:13 08:24 08:29 08:34 08:38 08:41 08:49 08:55 08:57 09:08 09:18
08:45 08:56 09:01 09:06 09:10 09:13 09:21 09:27 09:29 09:40 09:50
09:05 09:16 09:21 09:26 09:30 09:33 09:41 09:47 09:49 10:00 10:10
09:25 09:36 09:41 09:46 09:50 09:53 10:01 10:07 10:09 10:20 10:30
Then every 20 minutes
45 56 01 06 10 13 21 27 29 40 50
05 16 21 26 30 33 41 47 49 00 10
25 36 41 46 50 53 01 07 09 20 30
Until
16:45 16:56 17:01 17:06 17:10 17:13 17:21 17:27 17:29 17:40 17:50
17:05 17:16 17:21 17:26 17:30 17:33 17:41 17:47 17:49 18:00 18:10
17:25 17:36 17:41 17:46 17:50 17:53 18:01 18:07      
Service 56 North Motherwell, Watling Street to Shotts Saturday Timetable
NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St MOTHERWELL PRECINCT NETHERTON WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL KENILWORTH AVENUE NEWMAINS CROSS BONKLE CHURCH ALLANTON SPRINGHILL ROAD STANE CORNER SHOTTS TERMINUS
07:40 07:52 08:02 08:04 08:10 08:17 08:21 08:25 08:30 08:34 08:42
08:10 08:22 08:32 08:34 08:40 08:47 08:51 08:55 09:00 09:04 09:12
08:45 08:57 09:07 09:09 09:15 09:22 09:26 09:30 09:35 09:39 09:47
09:20 09:32 09:42 09:44 09:50 09:57 10:01 10:05 10:10 10:14 10:22
09:39 09:51 10:01 10:03 10:09 10:16 10:20 10:24 10:29 10:33 10:41
09:59 10:11 10:21 10:23 10:29 10:36 10:40 10:44 10:49 10:53 11:01
10:19 10:31 10:41 10:43 10:49 10:56 11:00 11:04 11:09 11:13 11:21
Then every 20 minutes
39 51 01 03 09 16 20 24 29 33 41
59 11 21 23 29 36 40 44 49 53 01
19 31 41 43 49 56 00 04 09 13 21
Until
17:59 18:11 18:21 18:23 18:29 18:36 18:40 18:44 18:49 18:53 19:01
18:19 18:31 18:41 18:43 18:49 18:56 19:00        

Service 56 Saturday

SHOTTS TERMINUS 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:45 09:05 09:25 45 05 25 16:45 17:05 17:25
STANE CORNER 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:56 09:16 09:36 Then 56 16 36 16:56 17:16 17:36
SPRINGHILL ROAD 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:01 09:21 09:41 01 21 41 17:01 17:21 17:41
ALLANTON 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:06 09:26 09:46 every 06 26 46 17:06 17:26 17:46
BONKLE CHURCH 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:10 09:30 09:50 10 30 50 Until 17:10 17:30 17:50
NEWMAINS CROSS 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:13 09:33 09:53 20 13 33 53 17:13 17:33 17:53
WISHAW MAIN STREET 07:06 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:21 09:41 10:01 21 41 01 17:21 17:41 18:01
WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL 07:12 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:27 09:47 10:07 minutes 27 47 07 17:27 17:47 18:07
NETHERTON 07:14 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:29 09:49 10:09 29 49 09 17:29 17:49
MOTHERWELL PRECINCT 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:40 10:00 10:20 40 00 20 17:40 18:00
NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:50 10:10 10:30 50 10 30 17:50 18:10
NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:19 39 59 19 17:59 18:19
MOTHERWELL PRECINCT 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 09:51 10:11 10:31 Then 51 11 31 18:11 18:31
NETHERTON 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:01 10:21 10:41 01 21 41 18:21 18:41
WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:03 10:23 10:43 every 03 23 43 18:23 18:43
KENILWORTH AVENUE 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:09 10:29 10:49 09 29 49 Unitl 18:29 18:49
NEWMAINS CROSS 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:16 10:36 10:56 20 16 36 56 18:36 18:56
BONKLE CHURCH 08:21 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:20 10:40 11:00 20 40 00 18:40 19:00
ALLANTON 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:05 10:24 10:44 11:04 minutes 24 44 04 18:44
SPRINGHILL ROAD 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:10 10:29 10:49 11:09 29 49 09 18:49
STANE CORNER 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:14 10:33 10:53 11:13 33 53 13 18:53
SHOTTS TERMINUS 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:41 11:01 11:21 41 01 21 19:01

Tickets

You can buy tickets for this service on the bus. With our DAYsaver and WEEKsaver tickets you can take advantage of our whole network with unlimited travel at low prices with great savings. More about tickets.

Holiday Services

During holidays, our service routes and timetables change. Find out more about our holiday services.

Service 56 Holiday Timetable

Service 56 Shotts to North Motherwell, Watling Street Holiday Timetable
SHOTTS TERMINUS STANE CORNER SPRINGHILL ROAD ALLANTON BONKLE CHURCH NEWMAINS CROSS WISHAW MAIN STREET WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL NETHERTON MOTHERWELL PRECINCT NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St
07:35 07:45 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:03 08:11 08:16 08:18 08:27 08:35
08:05 08:15 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:33 08:41 08:46 08:48 08:57 09:05
08:35 08:45 08:49 08:54 08:59 09:03 09:11 09:16 09:18 09:27 09:35
08:55 09:05 09:09 09:14 09:19 09:23 09:31 09:36 09:38 09:47 09:55
09:35 09:45 09:49 09:54 09:59 10:03 10:11 10:16 10:18 10:27 10:35
10:10 10:20 10:24 10:29 10:34 10:38 10:46 10:51 10:53 11:02 11:10
10:35 10:45 10:49 10:54 10:59 11:03 11:11 11:16 11:18 11:27 11:35
10:55 11:05 11:09 11:14 11:19 11:23 11:31 11:36 11:38 11:47 11:55
11:35 11:45 11:49 11:54 11:59 12:03 12:11 12:16 12:18 12:27 12:35
12:10 12:20 12:24 12:29 12:34 12:38 12:46 12:51 12:53 13:02 13:10
12:35 12:45 12:49 12:54 12:59 13:03 13:11 13:16 13:18 13:27 13:35
12:55 13:05 13:09 13:14 13:19 13:23 13:31 13:36 13:38 13:47 13:55
13:35 13:45 13:49 13:54 13:59 14:03 14:11 14:16 14:18 14:27 14:35
14:10 14:20 14:24 14:29 14:34 14:38 14:46 14:51 14:53 15:02 15:10
14:35 14:45 14:49 14:54 14:59 15:03 15:11 15:16 15:18 15:27 15:35
14:55 15:05 15:09 15:14 15:19 15:23 15:31 15:36 15:38 15:47 15:55
15:35 15:45 15:49 15:54 15:59 16:03 16:11 16:16 16:18 16:27 16:35
16:10 16:20 16:24 16:29 16:34 16:38 16:46 16:51 16:53 17:02 17:10
16:35 16:45 16:49 16:54 16:59 17:03 17:11 17:16 17:18 17:27 17:35
16:55 17:05 17:09 17:14 17:19 17:23 17:31 17:36 17:38 17:47 17:55
Service 56 North Motherwell to Shotts, Watling Street Holiday Timetable
NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St MOTHERWELL PRECINCT NETHERTON WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL KENILWORTH AVENUE NEWMAINS CROSS BONKLE CHURCH ALLANTON SPRINGHILL ROAD STANE CORNER SHOTTS TERMINUS
07:40 07:50 07:57 07:59 08:04 08:10 08:12 08:16 08:21 08:25 08:32
08:00 08:10 08:17 08:19 08:24 08:30 08:32 08:36 08:41 08:45 08:52
08:40 08:50 08:57 08:59 09:04 09:10 09:12 09:16 09:21 09:25 09:32
09:10 09:20 09:27 09:29 09:34 09:40 09:42 09:46 09:51 09:55 10:02
09:40 09:50 09:57 09:59 10:04 10:10 10:12 10:16 10:21 10:25 10:32
10:00 10:10 10:17 10:19 10:24 10:30 10:32 10:36 10:41 10:45 10:52
10:40 10:50 10:57 10:59 11:04 11:10 11:12 11:16 11:21 11:25 11:32
11:15 11:25 11:32 11:34 11:39 11:45 11:47 11:51 11:56 12:00 12:07
11:40 11:50 11:57 11:59 12:04 12:10 12:12 12:16 12:21 12:25 12:32
12:00 12:10 12:17 12:19 12:24 12:30 12:32 12:36 12:41 12:45 12:52
12:40 12:50 12:57 12:59 13:04 13:10 13:12 13:16 13:21 13:25 13:32
13:15 13:25 13:32 13:34 13:39 13:45 13:47 13:51 13:56 14:00 14:07
13:40 13:50 13:57 13:59 14:04 14:10 14:12 14:16 14:21 14:25 14:32
14:00 14:10 14:17 14:19 14:24 14:30 14:32 14:36 14:41 14:45 14:52
14:40 14:50 14:57 14:59 15:04 15:10 15:12 15:16 15:21 15:25 15:32
15:15 15:25 15:32 15:34 15:39 15:45 15:47 15:51 15:56 16:00 16:07
15:40 15:50 15:57 15:59 16:04 16:10 16:12 16:16 16:21 16:25 16:32
16:00 16:10 16:17 16:19 16:24 16:30 16:32 16:36 16:41 16:45 16:52
16:40 16:50 16:57 16:59 17:04 17:10 17:12 17:16 17:21 17:25 17:32
17:15 17:25 17:32 17:34 17:39 17:45 17:47 17:51 17:56 18:00 18:07
17:40 17:50 17:57 17:59 18:04 18:10 18:12 18:16 18:21 18:25 18:32
18:00 18:10 18:17 18:19 18:24 18:30 18:32        

Service 56 Holiday Timetable

SHOTTS TERMINUS 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:35 10:10 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:10 12:35 12:55 13:35 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:35 16:10 16:35 16:55
STANE CORNER 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:20 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:20 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:05
SPRINGHILL ROAD 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:24 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:09
ALLANTON 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:29 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:29 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:14
BONKLE CHURCH 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:34 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:34 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:34 16:59 17:19
NEWMAINS CROSS 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:38 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:23
WISHAW MAIN STREET 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:46 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:46 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:46 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:46 17:11 17:31
WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:51 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:51 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:51 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:36
NETHERTON 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:53 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:53 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:38
MOTHERWELL PRECINCT 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:27 11:02 11:27 11:47 12:27 13:02 13:27 13:47 14:27 15:02 15:27 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:47
NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:35 11:10 11:35 11:55 12:35 13:10 13:35 13:55 14:35 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:35 17:55
NORTH MOTHERWELL, Watling St 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:00
MOTHERWELL PRECINCT 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:25 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:25 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:25 17:50 18:10
NETHERTON 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:32 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:32 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:32 17:57 18:17
WISHAW GENERAL HOSPITAL 07:59 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:34 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:34 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:34 17:59 18:19
KENILWORTH AVENUE 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:39 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:39 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:39 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:39 18:04 18:24
NEWMAINS CROSS 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:30
BONKLE CHURCH 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:47 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:47 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:47 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:32
ALLANTON 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:51 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:51 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:16
SPRINGHILL ROAD 08:21 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:56 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:56 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:21
STANE CORNER 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:45 11:25 12:00 12:25 12:45 13:25 14:00 14:25 14:45 15:25 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:25
SHOTTS TERMINUS 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:52 11:32 12:07 12:32 12:52 13:32 14:07 14:32 14:52 15:32 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:32

Download Service 56 Timetable as a pdf